English (Visual Disorders)
astigmatism [correct]
DEF: An error of refraction in the eye so that rays of light in different meridians cannot be brought to a focus together on the retina.
French (Troubles de la vision)
astigmatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réfraction telle que l'image d'un point objet n'est pas un point simple mais est constituée de deux droites focales.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
astigmatismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Defecto refractivo que hace que todo se vea deformado o desenfocado, tanto en visión cercana como en visión lejana.