English (Animal Anatomy; Veterinary Medicine)
deformity [correct]; physical deformity [correct]
DEF: Distorsion of any part or general disfigurement of the body; malformation.
PHR: Deformity of legs.
French (Anatomie animale; Médecine vétérinaire)
malformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie morphologique d'origine congénitale. S'oppose donc à déformation qui est d'origine acquise.
OBS: Il ne s'agit ni de déformation, ni de difformité.
PHR: Malformation des pattes.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Medicina veterinaria)
deformidad [correct, feminine noun]