English (Offences and crimes)
commercial crime [correct]
CONT: Commercial crime. Business related or white-collar crimes such as fraud and false pretences, theft, breach of trust, secret commissions, offences against the Government of Canada, the corruption of public officials, offences relating to property rights, crimes involving computers, the insolvency process, securities fraud, and counterfeiting on an interprovincial, national, and international scale.
French (Infractions et crimes)
crime commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crime commercial englobe les fraudes, la fausse représentation, les vols, l'abus de confiance, les commissions secrètes, les infractions visant à léser le gouvernement du Canada, la corruption de fonctionnaires, les infractions relatives aux droits de propriété, les fraudes informatiques, les fraudes relatives au processus d'insolvabilité, les fraudes en valeurs mobilières ainsi que la contrefaçon à l'échelle interprovinciale, nationale et internationale.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
delito comercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es imprescindible un Protocolo Comunitario que tipifique las infracciones aduaneras y las sanciones correspondientes, en sus distintas modalidades : contrabando, defraudación, delitos económicos, delitos comerciales e infracciones administrativas.