English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pension benefits [correct, plural]; retirement benefits [correct, plural]; superannuation benefits [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Retirement income and any other payments to which plan participants or their beneficiaries may be entitled under the terms of a pension plan.
OBS: The term "superannuation benefit" refers to the pension benefits of Canadian Public Service employees.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations de retraite [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations de pension [correct, feminine noun, plural]; prestations de pension de retraite [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; prestations de rente [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; prestations de rente de retraite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Revenu de retraite et autres sommes payées ou payables aux participants d'un régime de retraite ou à leurs ayants droit, en vertu des dispositions du régime.
OBS: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, on préfère utiliser le terme «prestations de pension de retraite».
OBS: Les termes composés avec «rente» sont préférés au Québec.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pensión [correct, feminine noun]; prestación de retiro [correct, feminine noun]; prestación de jubilación [correct, feminine noun, Uruguay]; pensión de retiro [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Monto de percepción periódica que sustituye los ingresos de una persona al momento de la jubilación o en casos de invalidez, incapacidad o defunción(en este caso para los beneficiarios).
PHR: Cobrar una pensión.