English (Plant Diseases; Vegetable Crop Production)
degeneration disease
CONT: ... in fact all types of seed-borne degeneration diseases.
French (Maladies des plantes; Production légumière)
maladie de dégénérescence [feminine noun]
CONT: [ces produits augmentent] la résistance aux maladies de dégénérescence.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Producción hortícola)
enfermedad degenerativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degeneración de órganos y tejidos.