English (Mammals)
killer whale [correct]; orca [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
épaulard [correct, masculine noun]; orque [correct, feminine noun]; orque-épaulard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae et du sous-ordre des odontocètes (baleines à dents).
Spanish (Mamíferos)
orca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Orden : Cetacea; suborden : Odontuceti; familia :Delphinidae.