English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
cryoplanation [correct]
DEF: The land erosion at high latitudes or elevations due to processes of intense frost action.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cryoplanation [correct, feminine noun]; géliplanation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aplanissement des reliefs sous l'effet direct ou indirect du gel.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
crioplanación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reducción del relieve y allanamiento del terreno por las distintas acciones que ejercen el hielo y el deshielo(gelifracción, solifluxión, etc.).