English (Paddle Sports; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
kayaking [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which consists in travelling on rivers, lakes or oceans in a light, narrow watercraft which has a closed-in deck and is propelled by a double-ended paddle.
French (Sports de pagaie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
kayak [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à se déplacer sur l'eau dans une embarcation légère, étroite et fermée qui se manœuvre à la pagaie à deux pales.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Parques y jardines botánicos)
kayak [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda el uso de la forma kayak y su plural kayaks para designar esta modalidad deportiva de piragüismo.