English (Political Science (General); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
narco-politics
DEF: [The] influence exerted by drug traffickers on the political arena.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Drogues et toxicomanie)
narcopolitique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Drogas y toxicomanía)
narcopolítica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La narcopolítica, neologismo similar a los acuñados para designar toda actividad que vincule al narcotráfico, resume los contenidos y alcances de la actual coyuntura nacional.