English (Cycling)
derailleur gears [correct, plural]
OBS: Used in the plural to refer to the system.
French (Cyclisme)
plateaux multiples [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dérailleurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: S'emploie au pluriel pour désigner le système.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
platos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Se utiliza en plural para designar el sistema.