English (Martial Arts)
kung fu [correct]
DEF: A Chinese system of self-defense, like karate but emphasizing circular rather than linear movements.
French (Arts martiaux)
kung fu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «kung fu»: c'est ce fascinant karaté chinois qui se pratique aussi bien seul qu'avec un partenaire. C'est une des plus anciennes formes stylisées des arts martiaux [...]
Spanish (Artes marciales)
kung-fu [correct, masculine noun]; kung fú [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Arte marcial de origen chino, semejante al kárate.
OBS: Kung-fu, mejor que kung fú. La grafía kung-fu es la recomendada en español para designar a este arte marcial de origen chino, tal como indica el Diccionario panhispánico de dudas.