English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
diurnal inequality [correct]; declinational inequality [correct]
DEF: The difference in height of the two high waters or of the two low waters of each tidal day ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
inégalité diurne [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les hauteurs de deux pleines mers ou de deux basses mers ou cours d'un même jour lunaire.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
desigualdad diurna [feminine noun]