English (Programming Languages)
logical page [correct, standardized]
CONT: page table: a table within a computer that contains a mapping between logical page addresses and physical page addresses.
OBS: logical page: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
page logique [feminine noun]
DEF: Entité conceptuelle comprenant le corps de page et les marges supérieure et inférieure.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
página lógica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extremos para determinar los límites de la impresión.