English (Digestive Tract)
retroperitoneal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Behind the peritoneum.
French (Appareil digestif)
rétropéritonéal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est situé en arrière du péritoine.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
retroperitoneal [correct]
DEF: Detrás del peritoneo.