English (The Eye)
ora serrata [correct]
DEF: The serrated extremity of the optic part of the retina, located a little behind the ciliary body and marking the limits of the percipient portion of the membrane.
French (Oeil)
ora serrata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite antérieure en dents de scie de la rétine située à environ 8,5 mm du limbe.
Spanish (Ojo)
ora serrata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Límite anterior de la retina, está formada por un borde dentado adyacente a la pars plana, y está localizada a 6 mm por detrás del limbo esclerocorneal del lado nasal y a 7 mm del lado temporal.