English (Building Names; History (General); Religion (General))
Saint Lawrence outside the Walls [correct, Italy]
OBS: The basilica of San Lorenzo fuori le Mura - also known in the English language as Saint Lawrence outside the Walls - is one of the most important basilica churches and one of the Seven Pilgrim Churches of Rome. The basilica is the shrine tomb of the church's namesake, Saint Lawrence, one of the first seven deacons of Rome martyred in 258. Pope Pius IX, awaiting canonization into sainthood, is also buried at the basilica.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Histoire (Généralités); Religion (Généralités))
Saint-Laurent-hors-les-murs [correct, feminine noun, Italy]
OBS: La basilique Saint-Laurent hors les murs (basilica di San Lorenzo fuori le Mura en italien) de Rome est considérée par l'église catholique comme l'une des basiliques majeures (les quatre autres sont la basilique Saint-Jean de Latran, la basilique Sainte-Marie-Majeure, basilique Saint-Pierre et la basilique Saint-Paul-hors-les-murs). L'empereur Constantin, un chrétien converti, l'a fait construire sur le site sur lequel on a cru que saint Laurent a été martyrisé.
Spanish (Nombres de edificios; Historia (Generalidades); Religión (Generalidades))
Basílica de San Lorenzo Extramuros [correct, feminine noun, Italy]
OBS: La Basílica de San Lorenzo Extramuros o Casa de Damaso es una basílica en Roma dedicada al diácono romano y mártir San Lorenzo. Fue construida por el Papa Dámaso I en su propia casa en el 380. Forma parte del grupo de las siete iglesias y de las cinco basílicas patriarcales. Se situa detrás del llamado Cementerio de Verano. La basílica acoge la tumba de San Lorenzo, archidiácono de la Iglesia Romana, martirizado en 258. Además también están en ella sepultados los papas Hilario y Pío IX.