English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
trash [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
détritus [correct, masculine noun]; déchets [correct, masculine noun]; objet sans valeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Vocabulario general)
detrito [masculine noun]
DEF: Desperdicio inutilizable.