English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
leverage [correct]
DEF: The degree to which an investor or business is utilizing borrowed money.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
niveau d'endettement [correct, masculine noun]; degré d'endettement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion du financement de l'entreprise provenant de capitaux empruntés plutôt que de capitaux propres.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
proporción de la deuda [correct, feminine noun]