English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
structured systems analysis [correct]
DEF: A specific technique for systems analysis that covers all activities from initial understanding of the problem through to specification and high-level design of the software system.
OBS: The technique embosies four main concepts: dataflow diagrams, a data dictionary, data store structuring, and process logic representations.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse des systèmes structurés [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
análisis de los sistemas estructurados [masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica específica del análisis de los sistemas que cubre todas las actividades, desde la comprensión inicial del problema a la especificación y diseño de alto nivel del sistema de programática.
OBS: La técnica representa cuatro conceptos principales : los diagramas del flujo de los datos, un diccionario de datos, la estructuración del almacenamiento de los datos y las representaciones lógicas del proceso.