English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
language dictionary [correct]
DEF: A reference book containing an alphabetical list of the lexical items of a language, together with their meaning, descriptions of their use or other linguistic information.
OBS: Compare "glossary".
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
dictionnaire de langue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répertoire alphabétique des unités lexicales d'une langue qui décrit leur emploi ou comprend d'autres informations d'ordre linguistique.
OBS: Comparer «glossaire», «lexique».
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
diccionario de lengua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Libro de referencia que contiene una lista alfabética de las unidades léxicas de una lengua, junto con su significado, descripción, uso y otra información lingüística.