English (Botany; Plant Biology)
dicotyledon [correct]
DEF: Any plant whose seeds have two embryonic leaves or cotyledons.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
dicotylédone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute plante dont l'embryon a deux cotylédons.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
dicotiledónea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planta [de la clase angiosperma cuyo embrión posee] dos cotiledones, una de las dos principales clases de plantas con flor (junto con las monocotiledóneas).