English (Visual Disorders)
dichromat [correct]
DEF: One having dichromatism; a protanope, a deuteranope, a tritanope, or a tetartanope.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dichromate [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne dont la vision des couleurs est dichromatique; il peut s'agir d'un deutéranope, d'un protanope ou d'un tritanope.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
dicromato [masculine noun]