English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
accredited medical conclusion [correct]
DEF: The conclusion reached by one or more medical experts acceptable to the Licensing Authority for the purposes of the case concerned, in consultation with flight operations or other experts as necessary.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
conclusion de médecin agréé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: conclusions de médecin agréés : Conclusions d'un ou de plusieurs experts agréés par le service de délivrance des licences pour connaître le cas examiné, en consultation avec des spécialistes de l'exploitation aérienne ou tous autres experts dont l'avis est nécessaire.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
dictamen médico acreditado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conclusión a que han llegado uno o más expertos médicos aceptados por la autoridad otorgadora de licencias para los fines del caso de que se trate, en consulta con expertos en operaciones de vuelo u otros especialistas según sea necesario.