English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
regulation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The giving of authoritative direction to bring about and maintain a desired degree of order. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: regulation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
réglementation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Acte de l'autorité destiné à établir et à maintenir un degré d'ordre désiré. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: réglementation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
reglamentación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dictar normas en virtud de cierta autoridad con miras a lograr y mantener el orden en el nivel deseado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: reglamentación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).