English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Labour Law; Labour Relations)
make an order [correct]; issue an order [correct]
CONT: If an offender is found guilty of certain criminal offences, the judge may make an order preventing them from having things like guns, cross-bows or ammunition for a period of time.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
rendre une ordonnance [correct]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Derecho laboral; Relaciones laborales)
dictar un auto [correct]