English (Citizenship and Immigration)
make an order [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
rendre une ordonnance [correct]; prendre un décret [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
dictar un auto [correct]