English (Dielectric Materials (Electronics))
dielectric [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Is said of a] substance or medium through or across which electric force acts without conduction.
French (Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique))
diélectrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui ne conduit pas le courant électrique.
Spanish (Materiales dieléctricos (Electrónica))
dieléctrico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de los cuerpos que carecen de conductibilidad eléctrica, pero en el interior de los cuales puede existir un campo eléctrico en estado estático.