English (Mechanical Components; Plywood; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
log clamp clutches [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: log clamp clutches: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Contreplaqués; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
griffes [feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: griffes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Madera contrachapada; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
diente de cierre [masculine noun]