English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
wolf tooth [correct]
DEF: A very small rudimentary premolar, which sometimes appears directly after the dental space (in front of the first molars) of the upper jaw.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
dent de loup [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] première prémolaire [qui] n'est que rudimentaire quand elle apparaît et est considérée comme une nuisance.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
diente de lobo [correct, masculine noun]