English (Mammals; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
filly [correct]
DEF: Female horse, from birth till she is considered ... a mare, which depends on breeds and disciplines (usually from three to five years old).
OBS: For standardbreds, a female horse under four years old and for throughbreds, under five.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pouliche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cheval femelle, de la naissance jusqu'à ce qu'elle soit considérée comme une jument, ce qui dépend des races et des disciplines (en général de trois à cinq ans).
Spanish (Mamíferos; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
potra [correct, feminine noun]; potranca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Yegua desde que nace hasta que muda los dientes de leche, que, generalmente, es a los cuatro años y medio de edad.