English (Dietetics)
dry diet [correct]
CONT: You can also try eating your meals without liquids and drink the liquids about two hours after a meal. This is called a dry diet.
French (Diététique)
diète sèche [correct, feminine noun]; xérophagie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régime dans lequel on s'abstient de boire le plus possible et qui est prescrit dans certaines affections.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta seca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dieta exenta de líquidos.