English (Food Industries; Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with the FAO)
dietary exposure [correct]
DEF: [The] measurement of the amount of a substance consumed by a person or animal in their diet that is intentionally added or unintentionally present (e.g. a nutrient, additive or pesticide).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec la FAO)
exposition alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; exposition par l'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mesure de la quantité d'une substance consommée par une personne ou un animal dans son alimentation, qui a été délibérément ajoutée ou qui est involontairement présente dans les aliments (p. ex. un nutriment, un additif ou un pesticide).
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Higiene y Salud; Colaboración con la FAO)
exposición dietética [correct, feminine noun]