English (Games of Chance)
dime [correct]; yellow chip [correct]
DEF: One thousand dollars.
CONT: A dime is $1000.
CONT: Frank put a dime on the Ladybugs to win the MLS Cup.
CONT: I guess I have to thank the Lord it's not a purple chip -- a $500 chip -- or a yellow chip -- a $1,000 chip.
French (Jeux de hasard)
jeton jaune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jeton jaune : 1 000$.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
diez centavos [masculine noun, plural]; mil dólares [masculine noun, plural]