English (Tort Law (common law); Labour Disputes)
defamation [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Conflits du travail)
diffamation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Conflictos del trabajo)
difamación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falsa y malévola declaración acerca algún otro [...]