English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
defamatory libel [correct]
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
libelle diffamatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (PAJLO; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
difamación escrita [feminine noun]