English (Tort Law (common law))
action for libel [correct]; action of libel
French (Droit des délits (common law))
action pour libelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
demanda por difamación escrita [correct, feminine noun]; querella por libelo [correct, feminine noun]; proceso por difamación [correct, masculine noun]; demanda por difamación [correct, feminine noun]; acción por difamación [feminine noun]