English (Tort Law (common law))
defamation act; anti-defamation act
French (Droit des délits (common law))
loi sur la diffamation [correct, feminine noun]; loi anti-diffamation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
ley sobre difamación [correct, feminine noun]; ley contra la difamación [feminine noun]