English (Sociology of Human Relations)
cultural difference [correct]
CONT: Canada has had many minority groups, so it is useful for public servants to become increasingly sensitive to cultural differences.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
différence culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada compte un grand nombre de groupes minoritaires. Les fonctionnaires devraient donc être de plus en plus sensibles aux différences culturelles.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
diferencia cultural [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: diferencia cultural : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.