English (Basketball; Disabled Sports)
wheelchair basketball [correct]
DEF: [A version of] basketball played by people with varying physical disabilities that disqualify them from playing an able-bodied sport.
CONT: The basic rules of wheelchair basketball are very similar to standup basketball ... but over time they have evolved as well. In 1964, basic international rules were adopted, which included minor adjustments to meet the needs of the game in a wheelchair.
French (Basket-ball; Sports adaptés)
basketball en fauteuil roulant [correct, masculine noun]; basket-ball en fauteuil roulant [correct, masculine noun]; basket fauteuil [correct, masculine noun, France]; handibasket [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: […] handisport dérivé du basket-ball.
CONT: Les règles de base du basketball en fauteuil roulant sont très semblables à celles du basketball debout [...] mais au fil du temps, elles ont aussi évolué. En 1964, des règles internationales de base ont été adoptées [avec] de légères modifications afin de répondre aux besoins du sport pratiqué dans un fauteuil roulant.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
basquetbol en silla de ruedas [correct, masculine noun]; básquetbol en silla de ruedas [correct, masculine noun]; baloncesto en silla de ruedas [correct, masculine noun]; básquet en silla de ruedas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las reglas del baloncesto en silla de ruedas son prácticamente las mismas que las de la modalidad de a pie : la cancha tiene las mismas medidas, las canastas están a igual altura y el sistema de puntuación es idéntico [...] La única diferencia consiste en que los jugadores deben botar o pasar la pelota después de empujar la silla dos veces.
OBS: basquetbol en silla de ruedas; básquetbol en silla de ruedas; baloncesto en silla de ruedas; básquet en silla de ruedas: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "baloncesto", "básquetbol" o "basquetbol" (vale con ambas acentuaciones) y "básquet" son formas válidas para referirse a este deporte.