English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
tadpole [correct]; pollywog [correct]; polliwog [correct]
DEF: The tailed aquatic larva of an amphibian ..., breathing through gills and lacking legs until the later stages of its development.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
têtard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larve de batracien, à grosse tête prolongée par le corps et à respiration branchiale.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
renacuajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larva de la rana, que se diferencia del animal adulto principalmente por tener cola, carecer de patas y respirar por branquias.