English (Home Furniture)
Carver chair [correct]
DEF: A heavy turned chair having three vertical and three horizontal spindles in the back.
French (Mobilier domestique)
chaise Carver [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Muebles del hogar)
silla Carver [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Las] sillas [Carver] tienen postes torneados vigorosos y husillos decorativos, pero a diferencia de las sillas Brewster, ellas tienen husillos solo en el respaldo y bajo los brazos y no debajo del asiento.