English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
specific difference [correct]
DEF: Semantic characteristic or feature that distinguishes a specific concept from other of the same class.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
différence spécifique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique ou trait sémantique qui distingue un concept spécifique des autres concepts de la même classe.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
diferencia específica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad o rasgo semántico que distingue un concepto específico de otros conceptos del mismo género.