English (Telecommunications Transmission)
two-phase modulation [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation biphase [correct, feminine noun]; modulation bivalente [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de modulation qui consiste à faire effectuer un saut de phase parmi deux, de 0 ou de 180 degrés, à une fréquence porteuse au rythme du signal numérique utile à transmettre.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modulación a dos fases [correct, feminine noun]; modulación bifásica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modulación de fase en que la diferencia entre las dos condiciones significativas es de radianes en fase.