English (Econometrics; Statistical Surveys)
difference of the first order [correct]; first difference [correct]
French (Économétrie; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
différence d'ordre 1 [correct, feminine noun]; différence première [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Econometría; Encuestas estadísticas)
diferencia primera [feminine noun]