English (Environmental Management)
differentiation [correct]
CONT: Differentiation refers to the setting of different emissions reduction targets and timetables for individual countries rather than the setting of one flat rate for all countries in order to factor in countries' circumstances (climate, size, population growth and economy, for example).
French (Gestion environnementale)
différenciation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La différenciation concerne l'établissement de différents objectifs de réduction des émissions et calendriers pour chaque pays plutôt qu'un taux unique pour tous les pays dans le but de tenir compte de la situation de chaque pays : climat, étendue, population, croissance et économie, par exemple.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
diferenciación [correct, feminine noun]