English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
differential erosion [correct]
DEF: Erosion that occurs at irregular or varying rates, caused by the differences in the resistance and hardness of surface materials: softer and weaker rocks are rapidly worn away while harder and more resistant rocks remain to form ridges, hills, or mountains.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
érosion différentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation inégale formant des dépressions dans les roches tendres, mais laissant en relief les roches dures.
CONT: [...] l'érosion différentielle [...] déblaie rapidement les couches tendres et respecte longtemps les couches dures.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
erosión diferencial [correct, feminine noun]