English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
anemobiagraph [correct]; anemo-biagraph
DEF: [A] recording pressure tube anemometer in which the wind scale of the float manometer is made linear by the use of springs.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
anémobiagraphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anémomètre à tube de pression enregistreur dans lequel l'échelle du vent du manomètre à flotteur est rendue linéaire au moyen de ressorts.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
anemobiágrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Anemógrafo diferencial de presión en el que la escala de velocidad del viento del flotador del manómetro ha sido linealizada por medio de muelles.