English (Climate Change)
differential heating [correct]
DEF: Differences in the amount of heat received when different surfaces are heated by the sun
French (Changements climatiques)
échauffement différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart entre les taux de chaleur absorbée selon les surfaces chauffées par le soleil.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
calentamiento diferencial [correct, masculine noun]