English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
differential delay [correct]
DEF: The difference in the delays experienced by two frequencies passing through a communications channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
retard différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
retardo diferencial [correct, masculine noun]; demora diferencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el retardo de dos frecuencias específicas de interés en una banda o en un canal.