English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Research Methods; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
quantitative differential thermal analysis [correct, standardized]
DEF: Differential thermal analysis in which the equipment used is designed to produce quantitative results in terms of energy and/or other physical parameters.
OBS: quantitative differential thermal analysis: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Chimie analytique; Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
analyse thermique différentielle quantitative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Analyse thermique différentielle dans laquelle l'appareillage utilisé a pour objet de donner des résultats quantitatifs sous forme d'énergie et/ou d'autres paramètres physiques.
OBS: analyse thermique différentielle quantitative : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Química analítica; Métodos de investigación científica; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Fabricación de plásticos)
análisis térmico diferencial cuantitativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis térmico diferencial en el cual el equipo utilizado se ha diseñado para producir resultados cuantitativos en términos de energía y/o otros parámetros físicos.