English (Economic Fluctuations)
inflationary gap [correct]
DEF: An excess of investment spending over the real saving that becomes available at full employment. For example, if consumers are willing to save (that is, not spend on goods and services) only 15 per cent of national output while businesses would like to invest 20 per cent of that output, there is a gap of 5 per cent between investment and savings.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
écart inflationniste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excédent du volume global de la dépense nationale sur le volume global des disponibilités nationales en biens et services, tel qu'il ressort de prévisions exprimées en valeur.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
brecha inflacionaria [correct, feminine noun]; diferencial inflacionario [correct, masculine noun]; brecha inflacionista [feminine noun]; déficit inflacionario [masculine noun]; déficit inflacionista [masculine noun]