English (Computer Programs and Programming)
delayed [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to an executable task that is blocked by a delay statement.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
retardé [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie une tâche exécutable qui est bloquée par une instruction de retard.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
diferido [proposal]