English (Banking)
deferred coupon note; deferred interest note
DEF: Note on which no coupon is paid in the earliest part of its life.
French (Banque)
obligation à coupon différé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
bono de interés diferido [masculine noun]