English (Informatics; General Vocabulary)
user unfriendliness [correct]; user hostility [correct]
CONT: ... books for people who already own computers but can't understand the manuals that go with them (computer instruction books are notoriously "user hostile" - in other words, incomprehensible) or for people who want to do more with their computer than they know how to do.
French (Informatique; Vocabulaire général)
difficulté d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Vocabulario general)
difícil de usar por el usuario [correct, feminine noun]