English (Translation (General); Language Problems (General))
difficulty
OBS: he had difficulty in doing his work
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue (Généralités))
difficulté [feminine noun]; mal [masculine noun]; peine [feminine noun]
OBS: il avait beaucoup de peine, de mal, de difficulté à accomplir son travail (et non: de misère) J. Poisson Le Droit 6 juin/63
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Problemas de idioma (Generalidades))
dificultad [feminine noun]