English (Epidemiology; Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various)
asymptomatic contact [correct]
CONT: Asymptomatic contacts testing negative should self-quarantine for 14 days from their last exposure (i.e., close encounter with confirmed or probable COVID-19 case).
French (Épidémiologie; Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses)
contact asymptomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin d'étendre la recherche de cas parmi les contacts asymptomatiques, tous les contacts étroits seront désormais testés.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Síntomas (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas varias)
contacto asintomático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El equipo de salud debe recalcar al contacto asintomático que, al presentar fiebre, tos, dificultad respiratoria o cualquier sintomatología compatible con COVID-19, debe comunicarse de forma inmediata con el personal de salud a cargo del seguimiento.