English (General Vocabulary)
evasion [correct]
DEF: An attempt to escape an argument, a charge, a question, etc.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fuite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de se dérober (à une difficulté, à un devoir).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
evasión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de eludir o evitar una dificultad, obligación o compromiso.