English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Sociology of Work; Sociology of persons with a disability)
employment barrier [correct]; barrier to employment [correct]; job barrier [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Sociologie du travail; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
obstacle à l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Sociología del trabajo; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
dificultad para el empleo [feminine noun]