English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Meteorology)
eddy diffusivity [correct]; coefficient of eddy diffusion [correct]; eddy diffusion coefficient [correct]
DEF: The exchange coefficient for the diffusion of a conservative property by eddies in a turbulent flow.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Météorologie)
diffusivité turbulente [correct, feminine noun]; coefficient de diffusivité turbulente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient d'échange de la diffusion d'une propriété conservative dans un flux turbulent.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Meteorología)
difusibilidad turbulenta [feminine noun]
DEF: Coeficiente de intercambio para la difusión de una propiedad conservadora, que se efectúa por medio de remolinos en un flujo turbulento.