English (Atomic Physics)
diffusion length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The square root of the diffusion area. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: diffusion length: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
longueur de diffusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Racine carrée de l'aire de diffusion. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: longueur de diffusion : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica)
longitud de difusión [correct, feminine noun]