English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Geochemistry)
chemical diffusion [correct]
DEF: The movement of a neutral element of a phase from one part of the phase to another.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Géochimie)
diffusion chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'un constituant de phase neutre, d'une région de cette phase vers une autre région de cette même phase.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Geoquímica)
difusión química [correct, feminine noun]