English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
diffusion cell [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cellule de diffusion [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Instrumental médico)
celda de difusión [feminine noun]