English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrochemical diffusion [correct]; electrochemical migration [correct]
DEF: The movement of a charged constituent from one region to another of the same phase.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
diffusion électrochimique [correct, feminine noun]; migration électrochimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement des constituants chargés, d'une région de phase vers une autre région de la même phase.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
difusión electroquímica [correct, feminine noun]; emigración electroquímica [correct, feminine noun]