English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
synchronous delivery [correct]; real-time delivery [correct]
DEF: The delivery is live - unless it is repeated live again, or recorded, which would then make it asynchronous.
OBS: The most obvious form of synchronous learning is classroom training or other forms of live group experiences, but some Web applications, such as chat rooms, are also synchronous.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
livraison synchrone [correct, feminine noun]; livraison en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer visioformation, livraison par satellite.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
difusión en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]; emisión en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]