English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydraulic diffusivity [correct]; diffusivity of an aquifer; diffusivity
DEF: The coefficient of transmissivity of an aquifer divided by its storage coefficient.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
diffusivité [feminine noun]; diffusivité hydraulique [feminine noun]; diffusivité d'un aquifère [feminine noun]; piézo-transmissivité hydraulique [feminine noun]
DEF: Coefficient de transmissivité de l'aquifère divisé par son coefficient d'emmagasinement.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
difusividad [feminine noun]; difusividad de un acuífero [feminine noun]; difusividad hidráulica [feminine noun]
DEF: Coeficiente de transmisividad de un acuífero dividido por su coeficiente de almacenamiento.