English (Audio Technology)
sound shell
CONT: A special sound shell has been constructed in the stage area and the stage has been enlarged to accommodate a full symphony orchestra and chorus.
French (Électroacoustique)
diffuseur sonore [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica)
difusor sonoro [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que refleja el sonido incidente con una distribución distinta a la que correspondería según la ley de la reflexión.