English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Information Processing (Informatics); Advertising Media; Collaborative and Social Communications)
digital medium [correct]
CONT: ... in media, including but not limited to newspapers, television, radio, cinema, billboards and other out-of-home media, mobile devices, the Internet, and any other digital medium.
OBS: digital medium: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports publicitaires; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
média numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans des médias, y compris les journaux, la télévision, la radio, les salles de cinéma, l'affichage et tout autre média extérieur, les appareils mobiles, Internet et tout autre média numérique.
OBS: média numérique : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de publicidad; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
medio digital [correct, masculine noun]