English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
digital identity ecosystem [correct, noun]
DEF: An information system involving public and private sector organizations to manage the exchange and verification of digital identity information according to common rules.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
écosystème de l'identité numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système d'information auquel participent des organisations des secteurs public et privé afin de gérer l'échange et la vérification des renseignements sur l'identité numérique selon des règles communes.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
ecosistema de identidad digital [correct, masculine noun]