English (Computer Graphics)
spatial digitizer [correct]
DEF: A device often used in computer graphics to simulate three-dimensional objects.
French (Infographie)
digitaliseur spatial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Scanneur tridimensionnel souvent utilisé dans le domaine médical ou géographique.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
digitalizador espacial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo usado frecuentemente en los gráficos de computadora (ordenador) para simular objetos en tercera dimensión.