English (Codes (Software); Electrical Engineering)
decimal digit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A digit used in the decimal system.
OBS: Ex.: The Arabic digits 0 through 9.
OBS: decimal digit: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Électrotechnique)
chiffre décimal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Chiffre utilisé en numération décimale.
OBS: Ex. : Les chiffres arabes de 0 à 9.
OBS: chiffre décimal : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Electrotecnia)
dígito decimal [masculine noun]
DEF: En notación decimal, sistema cuya bases es 10, y los números se expresan con los símbolos: 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.