English (Codes (Software); Computer Mathematics)
zone digit [correct]
CONT: A zoned decimal number is a sequence of bytes in which each byte has a decimal digit 0-9 in the right digit and a zone digit (hex F) in the left digit, except that the rightmost zone is the sign.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Mathématiques informatiques)
chiffre de zone [proposal, masculine noun]; digit de zone [masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Matemáticas para computación)
dígito de zona [correct, masculine noun]; dígito fuera de texto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clave numérica que corresponde a una sección de un código.