English (Telegraphy)
digit time slot [correct]
DEF: A time slot allocated to a single digit.
French (Télégraphie)
intervalle de temps pour élément numérique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telegrafía)
intervalo de tiempo de dígito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo asignado a un solo dígito.