English (Telephone Switching; Telephone Services)
vacant code intercept [correct]
DEF: A feature that routes all calls made to an unassigned level (first digit dialled) for intercept treatment.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Services téléphoniques)
interception d'indicatifs non attribués [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Servicios telefónicos)
interceptación de códigos vacantes [correct, feminine noun]; interceptación de códigos libres [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad de desvíar todas las llamadas hechas a un nivel no asignado(primer dígito marcado) para su interceptación.