English (Medication)
dihydrostreptomycin [correct]
DEF: A derivative of streptomycin, no longer used because of its marked toxicity.
French (Médicaments)
dihydrostreptomycine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antibiotique bactériostatique actif contre Myobacterium tuberculosis.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
dihidroestreptomicina [feminine noun]