English (The Genitals; Pregnancy)
dilatation
CONT: The opening in the cervix is normally circular, and the estimated diameter is called its dilatation. This estimation should be recorded in centimeters ...
French (Organes génitaux; Grossesse)
dilatation [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ouverture du col est mesurée au toucher en centimètres de diamètre, l'orifice de dilatation étant normalement circulaire.
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Embarazo)
dilatación [feminine noun]