English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
gross negligence [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
négligence grave [correct, feminine noun]; faute lourde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
negligencia temeraria [correct, feminine noun]; culpa lata [correct, feminine noun]; negligencia grave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de diligencia mínima exigible a todas las personas, incluso a las más negligentes.