English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
dilution water [correct]
CONT: This reagent may be partially diluted by means of the piping ... supplied with separation and dilution water operated by the automatic cock ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
eau de dilution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce réactif peut être partiellement dilué au moyen du robinet [...] prélevé sur l'eau de séparation et de dilution commandée par le robinet automatique.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
agua de dilución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua desionizada o solución adecuada usada para la dilución fraccionada de la muestra de ensayo, o como control negativo.
OBS: Prueba del microsoma de Salmonella.