English (Economic Planning)
optimum size [correct]
DEF: The size of a unit (company, factory or production line) at which profitability, productivity or well-being is maximised.
OBS: optimum size: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Planification économique)
dimension optimum [feminine noun]
DEF: Taille ou ampleur de certaines variables qui est considérée comme la meilleure pour arriver à certains niveaux de productivité et de bien-être.
OBS: dimension optimum : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Planificación económica)
dimensión óptima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tamaño de una unidad (empresa, fábrica o línea de producción) que maximiza la rentabilidad, productividad o bienestar.
OBS: dimensión óptima : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.