English (Plastics Industry; Rubber)
linear expansion [correct]
OBS: linear expansion: term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Caoutchouc)
dilatation linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dilatation linéaire : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Caucho)
expansión lineal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio en una dimensión de una pieza de ensayo bajo condiciones de ensayo especificadas.