English (Marketing)
market size [correct]
DEF: A product's total satisfied demand.
OBS: market size: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation)
taille d'un marché [correct, feminine noun]; dimension d'un marché [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume de demande d'un produit, mesuré en unités physiques ou en valeur monétaire.
OBS: dimension d'un marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización)
dimensión del mercado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tamaño de la demanda satisfecha de un producto.
OBS: dimensión del mercado : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.