English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
object dimension [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [The] height, ground area and volume of objects (e.g. buildings).
OBS: object dimension: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
dimension des objets [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hauteur, superficie au sol et volume de divers objets tels les immeubles.
OBS: dimension des objets : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
dimensión del objeto [correct, feminine noun]