English (Computer Graphics)
single-dimension array [correct]; one-dimensional array [correct]; one-dimension array [correct]
DEF: An array that contains only a single "column" of data items.
OBS: Arrays can be of two dimensions (rows and columns) or multiple dimensions.
French (Infographie)
tableau unidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
tabla unidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; configuración unidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; tabla en una dimensión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuración consistente de una sola hilera o columna de elementos.