English (Computer Graphics)
raster count [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The number of scanning lines within the display space.
OBS: raster count: term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie)
définition de trame [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nombre de lignes de balayage comprises dans la surface utile.
OBS: Domaine : infographie, visualisation des images.
OBS: définition de trame : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
cuenta de exploración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de líneas [de exploración] en una dimensión dentro de un espacio de visualización.
OBS: En los gráficos de computadora (ordenador).