English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
size [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The magnitude of a dimension quantified in terms of a defined unit.
OBS: size: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grandeur d'une dimension quantifiée par une unité définie.
OBS: dimension : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
tamaño [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magnitud de una dimensión cuantificada en términos de una unidad definida.