English (Wood Sawing)
nominal size [correct]
DEF: Size by which sawn timber is known or specified at the standardized moisture content regardless of sawing inaccuracies.
French (Sciage du bois)
dimension nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension du bois scié établie à l'humidité normalisée indépendamment de l'imprécision du sciage.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
dimensiones comerciales [correct, feminine noun]