English (Types of Wood)
nominal size lumber
DEF: The ordinary commercial size whereby lumber is known and sold on the market. these sizes may vary considerably from the size by which it is designated, depending upon the sawing and dressing operations.
French (Sortes de bois)
bois de construction de dimensions nominales [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de madera)
madera de dimensiones comerciales [correct, feminine noun]