English (Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
measurements of the boats [correct, plural]; measurements of boats [correct, plural]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
OBS: First term was found in plural for Canoe-Kayak and second term in sigular for Sailing.
French (Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
dimensions des embarcations [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Vela y navegación de placer)
dimensiones de las embarcaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; medidas de los yates [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: El primer término se encuentra para el piragüismo y el segundo para la vela.